Licensed to Exact Timing - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2019 06:16 PM

             Sewanee Indoor Track & Field Invitational - 2/15/2019             

                                 Fowler Center                                 

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 55 Meter Dash

============================================================================

6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

     Sewanee: #  7.10  2/25/2012   Kedishia Simpson, Alabama-Huntsville        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 #  121 Taylor, Monasia    FR Birmingham-S            7.46       7.51Q  1 

  2 #  152 Singleton, Maya    FR Oglethorpe              7.70       7.63Q  2 

  3 #  122 Trotman, Taylor    SO Birmingham-S            7.65       7.70q  1 

  4 #  168 Watson, Haven      JR U. of the So            7.87       7.84q  2 

  5 #  115 Burks, J'Mya       FR Birmingham-S            7.89       7.87q  1 

  6 #  111 Schumacher, Graci  FR Berry                              7.95q  2 

  7 #  166 Shackelford, Eliz  SO U. of the So            8.24       8.24   1 

  8 #  155 Tyrell, Lenice     SO Oglethorpe              8.45       8.61   2 

  9 #  159 Hubbard, Anna      FR U. of the So                       8.70   1 

 10 #  156 Board, Sarah       SR U. of the So            8.93       9.03   2 

 11 #  164 Nesbit, Gabbie     FR U. of the So                      10.04   1 

 -- #  154 Trice, Kayla       JR Oglethorpe              7.28        DNS   2 

 

Women 55 Meter Dash

================================================================================

     Sewanee: #  7.10  2/25/2012   Kedishia Simpson, Alabama-Huntsville        

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 #  121 Taylor, Monasia    FR Birmingham-S            7.51       7.53   10   

  2 #  152 Singleton, Maya    FR Oglethorpe              7.63       7.54    8   

  3 #  122 Trotman, Taylor    SO Birmingham-S            7.70       7.74    6   

  4 #  168 Watson, Haven      JR U. of the So            7.84       7.77    5   

  5 #  115 Burks, J'Mya       FR Birmingham-S            7.87       7.78    4   

  6 #  111 Schumacher, Graci  FR Berry                   7.95       8.08    3   

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

     Sewanee: # 25.14  2/9/2008    Keianca Dupree, Shorter                     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 #  146 Ayoade, Sarah      FR Oglethorpe             28.53      28.90   2  10   

  2 #  166 Shackelford, Eliz  SO U. of the So           29.74      29.86   2   8   

  3 #  155 Tyrell, Lenice     SO Oglethorpe             29.76      30.20   1   6   

  4 #  160 Leverett, Reagen   FR U. of the So           31.32      31.88   1   5   

 -- #  152 Singleton, Maya    FR Oglethorpe                           DQ   1  28.31 LN VIOLATION

 -- #  167 Stuber, Meredith   SR U. of the So           26.22        DNS   2 

 -- #  134 Li, Annie          FR Emory                  30.21        DNS   1 

 -- #  163 Montgomery, Molly  SO U. of the So           29.49        DNS   2 

 -- #  168 Watson, Haven      JR U. of the So           28.41        SCR     

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

     Sewanee: # 57.81  2/25/2012   Arielle Montague, Bethel (Tenn.)            

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 #  112 Bendolph, Kamryn   FR Birmingham-S         1:02.45    1:01.56   2  10   

  2 #  165 Schiavone, Kelsie  SR U. of the So         1:00.45    1:02.15   2   8   

  3 #  119 Moore, Tinsley     FR Birmingham-S         1:04.13    1:06.45   2   6   

  4 #  146 Ayoade, Sarah      FR Oglethorpe           1:06.91    1:07.26   1   5   

  5 #  160 Leverett, Reagen   FR U. of the So                    1:19.19   1   4   

 -- #  105 Lee, Savannah      SO Berry                                DQ   1  1:21.55 LN VIOLATION

 -- #  163 Montgomery, Molly  SO U. of the So         1:09.56        DNS   1 

 -- #  145 Andrey, Nicolette  SR Oglethorpe             58.95        DNS   2 

 

Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

     Sewanee: # 2:16.10  2/26/2000   Heather Stone, Sewanee                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 #  136 Ly, Michelle       SO Emory                2:38.79    2:41.14   10   

  2 #  158 Hibarra, Adriana   SR U. of the So                    2:46.25    8   

  3 #  132 Kazemi, Ayla       SO Emory                2:41.77    2:48.75    6   

  4 #  147 Davenport, Morgan  FR Oglethorpe           2:46.52    2:50.00    5   

  5 #  148 Falkenberry, Carr  FR Oglethorpe           3:01.60    3:05.68    4   

 

Women 55 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

5 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times

     Sewanee: #  7.99  2/7/2009    Latoya Ragland, Troy                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 #  124 Bondi, Rebekah     SO Emory                              9.20Q  2 

  2 #  157 Everette, Meme     FR U. of the So            9.94      10.02Q  1 

  3 #  117 Lindsey, Alexus    JR Birmingham-S            9.39       9.38q  2 

  4 #  234 Beltran, Sofia     SO Emory                              9.62q  2 

  5 #  150 Robinson, My'Chel  SO Oglethorpe                        10.37q  1 

  6 #  122 Trotman, Taylor    SO Birmingham-S           10.32      10.71   1 

 

Women 55 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

     Sewanee: #  7.99  2/7/2009    Latoya Ragland, Troy                        

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 #  124 Bondi, Rebekah     SO Emory                   9.20       8.95   10   

  2 #  117 Lindsey, Alexus    JR Birmingham-S            9.38       9.41    8   

  3 #  234 Beltran, Sofia     SO Emory                   9.62       9.47    6   

  4 #  150 Robinson, My'Chel  SO Oglethorpe             10.37      12.17    5   

 -- #  157 Everette, Meme     FR U. of the So           10.02        DNS  

 

Women High Jump

==========================================================================================

     Sewanee: # 1.65m  3/1/2014    Katerina Vodova, East Tennessee State       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 #  142 Small, Jordan      SR Emory                  1.60m      1.55m    5-01.00  10   

     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 

       XO    O  XXO  XXX 

  2 #  100 Brown, Kamman      FR Berry                  1.45m      1.45m    4-09.00   8   

     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 

       XO    O   XO  XXX 

  3 #  113 Bolden, Jaida      SO Birmingham-S           1.50m      1.40m    4-07.00   6   

     1.35 1.40 1.45 

        O   XO  XPP 

 -- #  150 Robinson, My'Chel  SO Oglethorpe             1.40m         NH            

     1.35 

      XXX 

 

Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

     Sewanee: # 4.10m  2/1/2014    Kat Majester, Unattached                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 #  141 Saridakis, Isabel  JR Emory                  3.68m      3.35m   10-11.75  10   

     3.20 3.35 3.53 

        O    O  XXX 

  2 #  125 Breitowich, Andi   SO Emory                  3.50m      3.20m   10-06.00   8   

     3.05 3.20 3.35 

        O    O  XXX 

  3 #  102 DeLacey, Kelley    SR Berry                  3.03m      3.05m   10-00.00   6   

     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 

        O    O    O    O  XXX 

  4 #  153 Stuart, Courtney   SO Oglethorpe             3.05m      2.90m    9-06.25   5   

     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 

        O   XO    O  XXX 

  5 #  144 Yuder, Erin        SO Emory                  3.05m     J2.90m    9-06.25   4   

     2.90 3.05 

       XO  XXX 

  6 #  109 Proels, Eva        FR Berry                  2.50m      2.60m    8-06.25   3   

     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 

        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 

  7 #  159 Hubbard, Anna      FR U. of the So           2.60m      2.45m    8-00.50   2   

     2.30 2.45 2.60 

        O    O  XXX 

 -- #  108 Painter, Blair     JR Berry                  2.58m        DNS            

 

Women Long Jump

==========================================================================================

     Sewanee: # 6.13m  3/1/2014    KaterinaVodova, East Tennessee State        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 #  145 Andrey, Nicolette  SR Oglethorpe             5.01m      5.13m   16-10.00  10   

      4.84m  4.96m  5.05m  4.90m  5.13m  FOUL

  2 #  135 Lindo, Nyla        JR Emory                  4.82m      5.12m   16-09.75   8   

      4.68m  4.96m  5.12m  4.98m  4.83m  4.73m

  3 #  124 Bondi, Rebekah     SO Emory                  5.35m      4.97m   16-03.75   6   

      4.95m  4.64m  4.97m  4.86m  FOUL  FOUL

  4 #  167 Stuber, Meredith   SR U. of the So           4.93m      4.85m   15-11.00   5   

      4.72m  4.77m  4.85m  4.61m  4.59m  4.47m

  5 #  146 Ayoade, Sarah      FR Oglethorpe             4.66m      4.64m   15-02.75   4   

      FOUL  4.62m  4.64m  FOUL  4.48m  FOUL

  6 #  114 Bryant, Rebecca    SR Birmingham-S           4.73m      4.63m   15-02.25   3   

      4.63m  FOUL  FOUL  4.24m  PASS  PASS

  7 #  113 Bolden, Jaida      SO Birmingham-S           4.87m      4.59m   15-00.75   2   

      4.44m  FOUL  4.55m  4.43m  4.55m  4.59m

  8 #  141 Saridakis, Isabel  JR Emory                  4.81m      4.54m   14-10.75   1   

      FOUL  FOUL  4.54m            

  9 #  168 Watson, Haven      JR U. of the So           4.88m      4.52m   14-10.00 

      4.52m  4.19m  4.23m           

 10 #  100 Brown, Kamman      FR Berry                  4.21m      4.45m   14-07.25 

      4.45m  4.43m  4.31m           

 11 #  155 Tyrell, Lenice     SO Oglethorpe             4.02m      3.39m   11-01.50 

      FOUL  3.39m  FOUL           

 -- #  111 Schumacher, Graci  FR Berry                              FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 -- #  118 Messick, Alli      JR Birmingham-S           4.12m        DNS            

 

Women Triple Jump

==========================================================================================

     Sewanee: # 12.67m  2/7/2009    Agata Cichoszewska, Troy                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 #  151 Shaw, Arielle      SR Oglethorpe            11.41m     11.22m   36-09.75  10   

      11.22m  FOUL  FOUL  11.07m  FOUL  FOUL

  2 #  126 Chang, Katie       SR Emory                 10.28m     10.53m   34-06.75   8   

      10.10m  10.39m  10.15m  10.47m  10.53m  10.35m

  3 #  137 Natole, Natalie    SO Emory                 10.30m     10.04m   32-11.25   6   

      9.85m  9.80m  9.54m  10.04m  9.87m  9.50m

 -- #  113 Bolden, Jaida      SO Birmingham-S           9.49m        DNS            

 -- #  118 Messick, Alli      JR Birmingham-S           7.84m        DNS            

 -- #  114 Bryant, Rebecca    SR Birmingham-S          10.33m        DNS            

 

Women Shot Put

==========================================================================================

     Sewanee: # 13.21m  2/7/2009    Tiphanie baker, Troy                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 #  106 Leggett, Genesis   JR Berry                 13.31m     12.60m   41-04.25  10   

      11.96m  11.70m  12.26m  12.37m  12.58m  12.60m

  2 #  129 Dreffs, Kora       SR Emory                 11.72m     11.25m   36-11.00   8   

      FOUL  11.13m  11.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  3 #  120 Norris, Jazmin     JR Birmingham-S          10.94m     11.04m   36-02.75   6   

      9.77m  11.04m  10.30m  10.96m  FOUL  FOUL

  4 #  110 Rivera, Denae      FR Berry                 10.43m     10.89m   35-08.75   5   

      10.18m  FOUL  FOUL  10.42m  10.40m  10.89m

  5 #  143 Wagner, Paris      SR Emory                 10.54m     10.46m   34-04.00   4   

      10.24m  9.94m  9.70m  10.41m  10.46m  10.45m

  6 #  116 Jackson, Madison   FR Birmingham-S           9.15m      9.86m   32-04.25   3   

      9.86m  FOUL  9.78m  FOUL  FOUL  9.70m

 -- #  149 Payne, Sydney      SO Oglethorpe            10.45m        DNS            

 -- #  101 Butler, Carson     JR Berry                 11.13m        DNS            

 

Women Weight Throw

==========================================================================================

     Sewanee: # 13.39m  2/2/2019    Kemdi Okafor, Emory                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 #  143 Wagner, Paris      SR Emory                 15.79m     15.59m#  51-01.75  10   

      14.77m  13.86m  14.72m  15.45m  15.59m  15.12m

  2 #  106 Leggett, Genesis   JR Berry                 17.09m     15.31m#  50-02.75   8   

      FOUL  15.07m  12.06m  14.86m  FOUL  15.31m

  3 #  110 Rivera, Denae      FR Berry                 11.68m     14.07m#  46-02.00   6   

      13.37m  14.07m  12.56m  FOUL  13.50m  FOUL

  4 #  138 Okafor, Kemdi      JR Emory                 13.39m     13.59m#  44-07.00   5   

      FOUL  12.34m  13.59m  FOUL  FOUL  12.54m

  5 #  128 Devaux, Alex       FR Emory                 12.24m     13.48m#  44-02.75   4   

      13.48m  12.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  6 #  120 Norris, Jazmin     JR Birmingham-S          12.70m     11.94m   39-02.25   3   

      11.94m  FOUL  11.36m  11.92m  FOUL  11.78m

  7 #  127 De Greef, Oceane   FR Emory                 11.76m     11.55m   37-10.75   2   

      11.16m  10.97m  11.42m  10.87m  11.55m  FOUL

 -- #  149 Payne, Sydney      SO Oglethorpe                          DNS            

 -- #  101 Butler, Carson     JR Berry                 12.37m        DNS            

 

Men 55 Meter Dash

============================================================================

6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times

     Sewanee: #  6.28  2005        Brian Etelman, Clayton State                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 #  228 Stone, Curtis      JR Berry                   6.57       6.60Q  3 

  2 #  229 Schriver, Austin   FR Berry                   6.83       6.74Q  1 

  3 #  203 Kidd, Zion         SO Emory                   6.84       6.80Q  2 

  4 #  177 Albright, DJ       FR Birmingham-S                       6.63q  3 

  5 #  183 Jones, Javon       SR Birmingham-S            6.79       6.83q  2 

  6 #  179 Benning, Mike      FR Birmingham-S                       6.88q  1 

  7 #  174 Patel, Nish        SO Berry                   6.79       6.89   1 

  8 #  192 Weaver, Reece      FR Birmingham-S            6.92       6.91   3 

  9 #  213 Summerow, Stephen  FR Oglethorpe                         6.92   3 

 10 #  217 Johnson, Kalon     SR U. of the So            7.02       6.96   2 

 11 #  180 Campbell, Shakir   JR Birmingham-S                       6.98   2 

 12 #  193 Adesanya, Chris    JR Emory                   7.00       6.99   3 

 13 #  216 Jennings, Erbie    SO U. of the So                       7.07   2 

 14 #  214 Bryant, Joshua     FR U. of the So            7.17       7.09   1 

 15 #  212 Stroud, Joshua     FR Oglethorpe              7.19       7.18   1 

 16 #  206 Scott, Graham      FR Emory                   7.23       7.21   2 

 17 #  201 Kelly, Kieran      FR Emory                              7.43   3 

 -- #  181 Christopher, Alex  FR Birmingham-S                        DNS   1 

 

Men 55 Meter Dash

================================================================================

     Sewanee: #  6.28  2005        Brian Etelman, Clayton State                

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 #  228 Stone, Curtis      JR Berry                   6.60       6.51   10   

  2 #  229 Schriver, Austin   FR Berry                   6.74       6.61    8   

  3 #  177 Albright, DJ       FR Birmingham-S            6.63       6.69    6   

  4 #  203 Kidd, Zion         SO Emory                   6.80       6.70    5   

  5 #  183 Jones, Javon       SR Birmingham-S            6.83       6.82    4   

  6 #  179 Benning, Mike      FR Birmingham-S            6.88       7.67    3   

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

     Sewanee: # 22.31  2012        Steven Dodd, Lee University                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 #  203 Kidd, Zion         SO Emory                  23.16      23.95   3  10   

  2 #  193 Adesanya, Chris    JR Emory                             24.65   1   8   

  3 #  212 Stroud, Joshua     FR Oglethorpe             24.24      24.98   3   6   

  4 #  206 Scott, Graham      FR Emory                  24.60      25.03   2   5   

  5 #  216 Jennings, Erbie    SO U. of the So                      25.21   2   4   

  6 #  210 Hahn, Monte        FR Oglethorpe                        25.35   1   3   

  7 #  202 Khattab, Moustafa  SR Emory                  24.08      25.60   3   2   

  8 #  214 Bryant, Joshua     FR U. of the So           25.76      25.78   2   1   

  9 #  201 Kelly, Kieran      FR Emory                  25.64      26.34   2 

 10 #  219 Lewis, Wilson      JR U. of the So                      26.89   1 

 -- #  204 Rand, Alex         JR Emory                  23.38         DQ   3  24.03 LN VIOLATION

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

     Sewanee: # 49.28  2004        Ernest Gibson, Fisk University              

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 #  204 Rand, Alex         JR Emory                  51.27      53.15   2  10   

  2 #  218 Jones, Letherio    SO U. of the So           52.06      53.57   2   8   

  3 #  188 Riner, Griffin     FR Birmingham-S                      54.95   1   6   

  4 #  202 Khattab, Moustafa  SR Emory                  54.87      55.30   2   5   

  5 #  223 Noel, Cameron      SO U. of the So           54.47      57.22   2   4   

  6 #  219 Lewis, Wilson      JR U. of the So           59.17    1:00.95   1   3   

 -- #  191 Vermilyea, Jim     SO Birmingham-S           55.45        DNS   1 

 -- #  194 Berger, Jason      FR Emory                  59.47        SCR     

 -- #  190 Talley, Garrett    SR Birmingham-S           52.43        SCR     

 

Men 800 Meter Run

===================================================================================

     Sewanee: # 1:56.31  2013        Robert Willett, Birmingham-Southern       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 #  208 White, Matthew     FR Emory                2:02.14    2:03.79   2  10   

  2 #  209 Griner, John       FR Oglethorpe           2:01.50    2:05.58   2   8   

  3 #  222 McGovern, Ford     SO U. of the So                    2:07.78   1   6   

  4 #  194 Berger, Jason      FR Emory                2:12.79    2:13.00   2   5   

  5 #  227 Atkins, Bram       SO U. of the So         2:10.00    2:15.32   2   4   

  6 #  213 Summerow, Stephen  FR Oglethorpe                      2:17.34   1   3   

  7 #  226 Compton, Alex         Unattached                      2:17.44   1   2   

  8 #  182 Goodwin, Gabe      SR Birmingham-S         2:20.70    2:25.99   1   1   

 -- #  178 Anabtawi, Hayden   JR Birmingham-S         2:04.99        SCR     

 

Men 1 Mile Run

================================================================================

     Sewanee: # 4:19.27  2012        Valentin Poncelet, Georgia State          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 #  205 Rosenfeld, Jonath  SO Emory                4:36.39    4:33.86   10   

  2 #  195 Breeden, Tyler     SR Emory                4:40.39    4:35.73    8   

  3 #  197 Campbell, Alex     JR Emory                4:28.79    4:52.75    6   

  4 #  199 George, Ian        SR Emory                4:46.36    4:53.79    5   

 

Men 55 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

     Sewanee: #  7.60  2009        Al Winsley, Mississippi College             

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 #  179 Benning, Mike      FR Birmingham-S                       8.23   10   

  2 #  207 Werner, Lucas      FR Emory                   8.38       8.26    8   

  3 #  180 Campbell, Shakir   JR Birmingham-S            8.51       8.54    6   

  4 #  210 Hahn, Monte        FR Oglethorpe              8.80       8.94    5   

  5 #  221 Martin, Miles      JR U. of the So            8.67       8.98    4   

 

Men High Jump

==========================================================================================

     Sewanee: # 2.20m  2008        Al Winsley, Mississippi College             

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 #  188 Riner, Griffin     FR Birmingham-S                      1.70m    5-07.00  10   

     1.65 1.70 1.75 

       XO   XO  XXX 

  2 #  174 Patel, Nish        SO Berry                  1.70m      1.65m    5-05.00   8   

     1.65 1.70 

       XO  XXX 

 

Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

     Sewanee: # 5.05m  2014        Nikita Kirillov, Georgia Tech               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 #  171 Caldwell, Ethan    SR Berry                  4.32m      3.80m   12-05.50  10   

     3.50 3.65 3.80 4.00 

        O   XO  XXO  XXX 

  2 #  172 Jarvis, Braden     FR Berry                             3.65m   11-11.75   8   

     3.50 3.65 3.80 

      XXO    O  XXX 

 -- #  215 Dorsch, Eric       FR U. of the So                         NH            

     3.05 

      XXX 

 -- #  196 Brunner, Yuri      FR Emory                  3.80m        DNS            

 -- #  169 Brice, Mitchell    JR Berry                  4.24m        DNS            

 

Men Long Jump

==========================================================================================

     Sewanee: # 7.48m  2014        Tyler Stepp, East Tennessee State           

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 #  184 Jones, Jordan      FR Birmingham-S           6.91m      6.43m   21-01.25  10   

      6.04m  6.43m  6.35m  6.39m  FOUL  FOUL

  2 #  183 Jones, Javon       SR Birmingham-S           6.45m      6.37m   20-10.75   8   

      FOUL  FOUL  6.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  3 #  200 Kamp, Connor       FR Emory                  6.18m      6.21m   20-04.50   6   

      6.21m  6.20m  6.17m  6.21m  FOUL  FOUL

  4 #  229 Schriver, Austin   FR Berry                             5.77m   18-11.25   5   

      5.42m  5.47m  5.58m  5.77m  5.22m  5.41m

  5 #  212 Stroud, Joshua     FR Oglethorpe             5.35m      5.67m   18-07.25   4   

      5.47m  5.67m  4.96m  5.45m  FOUL  5.60m

 -- #  172 Jarvis, Braden     FR Berry                               DNS            

 -- #  174 Patel, Nish        SO Berry                  5.93m        DNS            

 

Men Triple Jump

==========================================================================================

     Sewanee: # 15.08m  2008        Kemar James, Fisk University               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 #  184 Jones, Jordan      FR Birmingham-S          13.98m     13.07m   42-10.75  10   

      13.07m  13.06m  FOUL           

  2 #  183 Jones, Javon       SR Birmingham-S          13.01m     12.08m   39-07.75   8   

      FOUL  12.08m  FOUL           

 

Men Shot Put

==========================================================================================

     Sewanee: # 14.77m  2014        Randall Freeman, Carson-Newman             

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 #  176 Woodward, Jed      JR Berry                 14.10m     14.07m   46-02.00  10   

      12.54m  12.81m  12.91m  14.07m  FOUL  FOUL

  2 #  173 Ogle, Jared        FR Berry                 12.47m     12.39m   40-07.75   8   

      12.15m  12.29m  FOUL  12.39m  FOUL  FOUL

  3 #  186 Maddox, Derrick    FR Birmingham-S                     12.10m   39-08.50   6   

      12.10m  11.46m  FOUL  12.00m  FOUL  FOUL

  4 #  170 Brown, Antonio     JR Berry                 11.35m     11.91m   39-01.00   5   

      FOUL  11.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.40m

  5 #  175 Sharpe, Dalton     FR Berry                            11.70m   38-04.75   4   

      FOUL  FOUL  11.06m  10.82m  11.41m  11.70m

  6 #  198 Crockett, Patrick  FR Emory                 11.36m     11.22m   36-09.75   3   

      10.69m  10.28m  11.22m  10.76m  11.22m  10.95m

  7 #  189 Scholtz, Ethan     SO Birmingham-S          12.12m     11.14m   36-06.75   2   

      FOUL  11.14m  FOUL  10.88m  FOUL  FOUL

  8 #  185 Kennedy, Jacob     FR Birmingham-S          10.51m     10.48m   34-04.75   1   

      9.66m  10.48m  9.01m  9.86m  8.40m  9.21m

  9 #  224 Pignocco, Justin   JR U. of the So          10.72m     10.09m   33-01.25 

      10.09m  9.42m  9.76m  FOUL  9.62m  FOUL

 10 #  220 Maranzana, Jake    FR U. of the So          10.51m     10.07m   33-00.50 

      10.07m  9.72m  FOUL  FOUL  9.06m  9.02m

 11 #  211 Nwosisi, Nnaemeka  FR Oglethorpe             9.88m      9.52m   31-03.00 

      9.52m  9.38m  9.13m           

 12 #  225 Swafford, Zach     FR U. of the So           8.79m      8.90m   29-02.50 

      8.42m  8.90m  8.90m           

 

Men Weight Throw

==========================================================================================

     Sewanee: # 14.26m  2/2/2019    Carson Ivester, Reinhardt                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 #  187 Morgan, Kameren    SR Birmingham-S          19.95m     19.21m#  63-00.25  10   

      18.11m  18.60m  FOUL  18.76m  19.21m  FOUL

  2 #  189 Scholtz, Ethan     SO Birmingham-S          12.80m     12.18m   39-11.50   8   

      11.74m  11.42m  12.18m  11.97m  11.96m  FOUL

  3 #  173 Ogle, Jared        FR Berry                 12.09m     11.20m   36-09.00   6   

      FOUL  9.85m  FOUL  11.20m  11.18m  10.29m

  4 #  176 Woodward, Jed      JR Berry                 13.15m     10.09m   33-01.25   5   

      FOUL  FOUL  5.23m  10.09m  PASS  PASS

 -- #  170 Brown, Antonio     JR Berry                 10.79m        DNS            

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Emory                      126        2) Oglethorpe                 72   

    3) Birmingham-Southern         67        4) Berry                      49   

    5) U. of the South             45                                           

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Birmingham-Southern        109        2) Emory                     106   

    3) Berry                       87        4) U. of the South            34   

    5) Oglethorpe                  29