Recap | Results

Licensed to Exact Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/1/2014 03:30 PM
                    SEWANEE TIGERS TRACK & FIELD - 3/1/2014                    
                          SEWANEE INDOOR INVITATIONAL                          
                     UNIVERSITY OF THE SOUTH, SEWANEE, TN                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   324 Azor, Jessica       SO Carson-Newma            7.52       7.32Q  3 
  2   355 Matchingtouch, Jam     Unattached              7.35       7.48Q  2 
  3   363 Davis, Danielle     FR West Georgia            7.10       7.62Q  1 
  4   371 Wilkerson, Raven    FR West Georgia            7.15       7.69q  2 
  5   328 Hodges, Jazzimine   FR Carson-Newma                       7.79q  1 
  6   341 Goodman, Kaliah     FR Fisk                    7.20       7.80q  2 
  7   357 Allen, Andraea      FR West Georgia            7.20       7.84   1 
  8   366 Frazier, Amber      SO West Georgia            7.92       7.88   1 
  9   335 Smith, Cassie       FR Carson-Newma            7.95       7.92   3 
 10   325 Bauder, Anna        JR Carson-Newma            7.46       7.97   2 
 11   368 Latimore, Ke'Yuana  FR West Georgia            7.47       8.00   1 
 12   327 Franklin, Lindsey   FR Carson-Newma            7.98       8.01   2 
 13   445 Hodge, Jayde           Unattached                         8.33   3 
 14   359 Armstead, Cydnie    FR West Georgia            8.80       8.71   3 
 15   356 McClendon, Angela      Unattached              8.56       9.38   3 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   324 Azor, Jessica       SO Carson-Newma            7.32       7.38  
  2   355 Matchingtouch, Jam     Unattached              7.48       7.46  
  3   363 Davis, Danielle     FR West Georgia            7.62       7.60  
  4   371 Wilkerson, Raven    FR West Georgia            7.69       7.67  
  5   328 Hodges, Jazzimine   FR Carson-Newma            7.79       7.70  
  6   341 Goodman, Kaliah     FR Fisk                    7.80       7.74  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   337 White, Jaa'leah     FR Carson-Newma           26.98      26.81   2 
  2   331 Miller, Shauntae    JR Carson-Newma           26.25      26.95   3 
  3   363 Davis, Danielle     FR West Georgia           25.59      27.56   3 
  4   371 Wilkerson, Raven    FR West Georgia           26.59      28.03   2 
  5   335 Smith, Cassie       FR Carson-Newma           27.89      28.11   2 
  6   325 Bauder, Anna        JR Carson-Newma           28.41      28.66   2 
  7   341 Goodman, Kaliah     FR Fisk                   25.80      28.88   3 
  8   357 Allen, Andraea      FR West Georgia           26.50      28.89   3 
  9   342 Nelson, Tyler       SO Fisk                   29.69      30.32   1 
 10   365 Egwu, Angela        SO West Georgia           29.00      30.67   1 
 11   356 McClendon, Angela      Unattached             32.00      35.49   1 
 --   349 Duran, Delisha      SO U. of the So                        DNS   1 
 --   352 Puymartin, L'Or     FR U. of the So           29.05        SCR     
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   320 Wallace, Reneisha   JR Bethel (Tenn           59.00    1:01.43   3 
  2   334 Pickel, Madison     FR Carson-Newma         1:03.99    1:05.53   2 
  3   366 Frazier, Amber      SO West Georgia         1:05.00    1:06.67   2 
  4   360 Bakare, Ganiyat     SO West Georgia         1:05.00    1:08.93   2 
  5   342 Nelson, Tyler       SO Fisk                   58.43    1:09.78   3 
  6   365 Egwu, Angela        SO West Georgia         1:09.76    1:11.74   1 
  7   349 Duran, Delisha      SO U. of the So         1:08.80    1:12.53   1 
 --   331 Miller, Shauntae    JR Carson-Newma           58.76        DNF   3 
 --   335 Smith, Cassie       FR Carson-Newma         1:05.56        DNS   1 
 --   368 Latimore, Ke'Yuana  FR West Georgia           59.35        DNS   3 
 --   352 Puymartin, L'Or     FR U. of the So         1:04.60        SCR     
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   364 Dove, Taylor        FR West Georgia         2:26.00    2:38.09   2 
  2   347 Kane, Carly         SR Lincoln Memo         2:40.00    2:39.84   2 
  3   362 Brown, Casey        JR West Georgia         2:37.98    2:42.56   2 
  4   321 Dickinson, Abi      SO Bob Jones            2:48.00    2:48.45   2 
  5       Wood, Maddie        SO Carson-Newma                    2:49.63   1 
  6   370 Traylor, Mallory    FR West Georgia         2:55.00    2:50.88   1 
  7   372 Wilson, Alison      FR West Georgia         2:50.00    2:55.94   1 
  8   361 Bethune, Caprianna  FR West Georgia         2:55.00    3:00.91   1 
  9   330 Hutson, Rachel      FR Carson-Newma         3:00.21    3:03.27   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   346 Elliott, Whitney    SR Lincoln Memo         5:43.00    5:50.15   2 
  2   364 Dove, Taylor        FR West Georgia         5:32.00    5:52.16   2 
  3   344 Belter, Tia         SO Lincoln Memo         5:50.00    5:54.08   2 
  4   353 Roberts, Caroline   SR U. of the So         5:55.01    5:58.12   1 
  5   326 Bowman, Amanda      SR Carson-Newma         5:48.00    5:59.32   2 
  6   321 Dickinson, Abi      SO Bob Jones            6:25.00    6:08.37   1 
  7   362 Brown, Casey        JR West Georgia         6:00.00    6:08.45   1 
  8   323 Stanley, Abby       SR Bob Jones            5:50.00    6:09.01   2 
  9   370 Traylor, Mallory    FR West Georgia         6:20.00    6:23.40   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   369 Laushey, Morgan     FR West Georgia        11:30.00   11:09.88  
  2   322 Gibson, Brittany    JR Bob Jones           12:05.00   12:10.70  
  3   348 Bingham, Alexandra  FR U. of the So        11:55.75   12:13.72  
  4   343 Warner, Rukiayah    FR Fisk                12:40.00   14:38.71  
 --   326 Bowman, Amanda      SR Carson-Newma        13:03.22        DNS  
 --   323 Stanley, Abby       SR Bob Jones           11:40.00        DNS  
 --   329 Honaker, Sara       FR Carson-Newma        12:00.22        SCR  
 --   345 Collins, Jamie      SR Lincoln Memo        13:20.00        SCR  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
5 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   324 Azor, Jessica       SO Carson-Newma            9.12       8.96Q  1 
  2   333 Perez, Jocelyn      FR Carson-Newma            9.00       9.50Q  2 
  3   327 Franklin, Lindsey   FR Carson-Newma            9.59      10.13q  1 
  4   354 Thomas, Maggie      FR U. of the So                      10.78q  2 
 --   366 Frazier, Amber      SO West Georgia                         DQ   1  FALSE START
 --   445 Hodge, Jayde           Unattached                           DQ   2  FALSE START
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   324 Azor, Jessica       SO Carson-Newma            8.96       9.01  
  2   333 Perez, Jocelyn      FR Carson-Newma            9.50       9.59  
  3   327 Franklin, Lindsey   FR Carson-Newma           10.13       9.77  
  4   354 Thomas, Maggie      FR U. of the So           10.78      10.54  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carson-Newman  'A'                                4:24.78    4:29.51  
     1) 335 Smith, Cassie FR            2) 334 Pickel, Madison FR         
     3) 325 Bauder, Anna JR             4) 331 Miller, Shauntae JR        
  2 West Georgia  'A'                                 4:15.13    4:32.89  
     1) 357 Allen, Andraea FR           2) 368 Latimore, Ke'Yuana FR      
     3) 363 Davis, Danielle FR          4) 360 Bakare, Ganiyat SO         
     5) 366 Frazier, Amber SO           6) 365 Egwu, Angela SO            
  3 West Georgia  'B'                                 4:40.47    4:49.25  
     1) 365 Egwu, Angela SO             2) 366 Frazier, Amber SO          
     3) 363 Davis, Danielle FR          4) 368 Latimore, Ke'Yuana FR      
     5) 370 Traylor, Mallory FR         6) 361 Bethune, Caprianna FR      
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Georgia  'A'                                           11:09.62  
     1) 364 Dove, Taylor FR             2) 369 Laushey, Morgan FR         
     3) 362 Brown, Casey JR             4) 370 Traylor, Mallory FR        
     5) 372 Wilson, Alison FR           6) 361 Bethune, Caprianna FR      
  2 Carson-Newman  'A'                                          12:09.78  
     1) 326 Bowman, Amanda SR           2) Wood, Maddie SO                
     3) 330 Hutson, Rachel FR           4) 327 Franklin, Lindsey FR       
 -- Lincoln Memorial  'A'                            11:20.00        SCR  
     1) 347 Kane, Carly SR              2) 344 Belter, Tia SO             
     3) 345 Collins, Jamie SR           4) 346 Elliott, Whitney SR        
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   339 Vodova, Katerina    JR East Tenn. S           1.77m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  2   324 Azor, Jessica       SO Carson-Newma           1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00 
 --   372 Wilson, Alison      FR West Georgia           1.52m         NH            
 --   328 Hodges, Jazzimine   FR Carson-Newma           1.52m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   350 Gray, Amelia        SO U. of the So           2.30m      2.14m    7-00.25 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   339 Vodova, Katerina    JR East Tenn. S           6.01m      6.13m   20-01.50 
  2   332 Mills, Tiana        FR Carson-Newma           5.44m      5.35m   17-06.75 
  3   324 Azor, Jessica       SO Carson-Newma           5.44m      5.17m   16-11.50 
  4   368 Latimore, Ke'Yuana  FR West Georgia           4.72m      4.81m   15-09.50 
  5   328 Hodges, Jazzimine   FR Carson-Newma           5.51m      4.52m   14-10.00 
  6   354 Thomas, Maggie      FR U. of the So           4.26m      4.46m   14-07.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   338 Matthews, Jessica   SO Clayton Stat          11.80m     11.89m   39-00.25 
  2   332 Mills, Tiana        FR Carson-Newma          10.70m     10.98m   36-00.25 
  3   360 Bakare, Ganiyat     SO West Georgia          10.79m     10.75m   35-03.25 
  4   354 Thomas, Maggie      FR U. of the So                      9.14m   30-00.00 
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   324 Azor, Jessica       SO Carson-Newma          11.58m     11.44m   37-06.50 
  2   336 Smith, Christianna  FR Carson-Newma           9.80m      9.96m   32-08.25 
  3   358 Armah, Alexandra    SO West Georgia           9.76m      9.81m   32-02.25 
  4   350 Gray, Amelia        SO U. of the So           9.01m      9.30m   30-06.25 
 --   340 german, zae         SO Fisk                   9.19m        DNS            
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   351 Nelson, Amy         JR U. of the So          11.74m     11.69m   38-04.25 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   405 Walker, Luther      JR Carson-Newma            6.58       6.55Q  3 
  2   383 Ball, Anthony       JR Carson-Newma            6.83       6.59Q  2  6.582
  3   404 Thomas, Devin       FR Carson-Newma            6.65       6.66Q  1 
  4   391 Jones, Jamal        FR Carson-Newma            6.61       6.59q  2  6.586
  5   406 Williams, Jason     FR Carson-Newma            6.50       6.66q  3 
  6   373 Mann, Cordarious    SR Bethel (Tenn            6.61       6.67q  1 
  7   387 Davis, TJ           FR Carson-Newma            6.82       6.73   3 
  8   376 Frazier, Jordan     SO Birmingham-S            6.77       6.75   1 
  9   389 Freeman, Randall    JR Carson-Newma            6.68       6.78   3 
 10   382 Andrews, Dia        FR Carson-Newma            6.78       6.79   3 
 11   442 Drummond, Don          Unattached              6.91       6.85   1 
 12   397 Rust, Matt          SO Carson-Newma            6.98       6.97   2  6.970
 13   428 Jones, Quentin      JR U. of the So            6.91       6.98   2  6.973
 14   409 Adams, Peyton       FR Fisk                    6.80       7.25   1 
 15   438 Thomas, Will        FR U. of the So            7.46       7.41   1 
 16   439 Thoukoua, Fridien   FR U. of the So                       7.76   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   405 Walker, Luther      JR Carson-Newma            6.55       6.51  
  2   383 Ball, Anthony       JR Carson-Newma            6.59       6.55  
  3   404 Thomas, Devin       FR Carson-Newma            6.66       6.61  
  4   406 Williams, Jason     FR Carson-Newma            6.66       6.64  
  5   391 Jones, Jamal        FR Carson-Newma            6.59       7.11  
 --   373 Mann, Cordarious    SR Bethel (Tenn            6.67         DQ   FALSE START
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   398 Seward, Aaron       FR Carson-Newma           23.43      23.66   4 
  2   387 Davis, TJ           FR Carson-Newma           23.34      23.70   4 
  3   397 Rust, Matt          SO Carson-Newma                      24.18   1 
  4   382 Andrews, Dia        FR Carson-Newma           23.01      24.22   4 
  5   442 Drummond, Don          Unattached             24.52      24.63   3 
  6   413 Craft, Malik        FR Fisk                   25.14      24.99   3 
  7   433 Merrell, Will       JR U. of the So                      25.25   1 
  8   428 Jones, Quentin      JR U. of the So           24.10      25.55   4 
  9   423 DuBose, Will        FR U. of the So                      25.62   2 
 10   422 Davis, Ridge        FR U. of the So                      25.96   2 
 11   444 Yelverton, William     Unattached             25.48      26.23   3 
 12   438 Thomas, Will        FR U. of the So           26.17      26.60   3 
 13   427 Jennings, Davante   JR U. of the So           26.39      27.49   2 
 --   439 Thoukoua, Fridien   FR U. of the So                         DQ   1  27.05 OUT OF LANE
 --   440 Travis, Adam        FR U. of the So                        DNS   2 
 --   434 Murphy, Kirk        FR U. of the So           24.87        SCR     
 --   419 Biedenharn, Christ  FR U. of the So           25.33        SCR     
 --   411 Ambrose, Jayson     SO Fisk                   23.10        SCR     
 --   416 Hamilton, Julian    FR Fisk                   23.54        SCR     
 --   407 Williams, Lonnie    FR Carson-Newma           23.56        SCR     
 --   441 Vargas, David       SO U. of the So           25.65        SCR     
 --   420 Brown, Cortez       SO U. of the So           24.80        SCR     
 --   412 collins, desmond    SO Fisk                   24.80        SCR     
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   392 Lindley, Brandon    SO Carson-Newma           53.23      53.92   3 
  2   418 Slaven, Jon            Lincoln Memo           54.00      54.20   2 
  3   398 Seward, Aaron       FR Carson-Newma           53.29      54.48   3 
  4   433 Merrell, Will       JR U. of the So           55.72      54.80   2 
  5   393 Marsh, Joshua       FR Carson-Newma           53.45      55.01   3 
  6   402 Stewart, Tyler      SO Carson-Newma           54.80      55.30   2 
  7   413 Craft, Malik        FR Fisk                   52.12      56.25   3 
  8   423 DuBose, Will        FR U. of the So                      57.47   1 
  9   444 Yelverton, William     Unattached             56.62      57.88   1 
 10   427 Jennings, Davante   JR U. of the So                    1:05.15   1 
 11   409 Adams, Peyton       FR Fisk                            1:05.17   2 
 --   434 Murphy, Kirk        FR U. of the So                        SCR     
 --   416 Hamilton, Julian    FR Fisk                   52.13        SCR     
 --   411 Ambrose, Jayson     SO Fisk                   50.19        SCR     
 --   441 Vargas, David       SO U. of the So           58.30        SCR     
 --   412 collins, desmond    SO Fisk                   52.50        SCR     
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   393 Marsh, Joshua       FR Carson-Newma         2:06.22    2:18.05  
  2   388 Edwards, Mark       JR Carson-Newma         2:07.29    2:18.42  
  3   400 Smith, Colin        SO Carson-Newma         2:08.22    2:21.22  
  4   385 Bross, Alec         FR Carson-Newma         2:09.34    2:23.39  
 --   415 Grant, Charles      JR Fisk                 2:23.36        SCR  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   443 Whitehead, Josh        Unattached           4:20.00    4:36.02   2 
  2   417 Mecca, Ryan            Lincoln Memo         4:35.00    4:39.44   2 
  3   380 Marinelli, Daniel   SO Bob Jones            4:40.00    4:40.10   2 
  4   403 Stump, Patrick      FR Carson-Newma         4:43.23    4:43.53   2 
  5   432 McAlister, Mark     FR U. of the So         4:40.00    4:56.38   2 
  6   435 Redden, Jourdan     FR U. of the So                    5:09.23   1 
  7   401 Spidell, Stephen    FR Carson-Newma         4:58.22    5:14.41   1 
  8   378 Koenke, Sam         SO Bob Jones            5:00.00    5:17.87   1 
  9   390 Guerra, Nick        FR Carson-Newma         4:55.67    5:19.40   1 
 10   421 Cronin, Terry       JR U. of the So         5:16.72    5:20.62   1 
 --   430 Lundy, Jackson      FR U. of the So                        DNS   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   443 Whitehead, Josh        Unattached           8:35.00    8:50.34  
  2   377 Iles, Aaron         SR Bob Jones            9:35.00    9:20.58  
  3   374 Reeves, Jacob       SR Bethel (Tenn         9:15.00    9:25.84  
  4   417 Mecca, Ryan            Lincoln Memo         9:15.00    9:25.85  
  5   390 Guerra, Nick        FR Carson-Newma        10:15.00   10:19.08  
  6   381 Rush, Josh          FR Bob Jones            9:48.00   10:19.24  
  7   401 Spidell, Stephen    FR Carson-Newma        10:38.99   10:50.45  
 --   386 Chastain, Jonathan  SO Carson-Newma        10:39.05        SCR  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
5 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   442 Drummond, Don          Unattached              7.82       7.97Q  2 
  2   376 Frazier, Jordan     SO Birmingham-S            7.64       8.07Q  1 
  3   426 Hirakawa, Josh      SR U. of the So            8.26       8.17q  2 
  4   392 Lindley, Brandon    SO Carson-Newma            8.21       8.23q  1 
  5   396 Robinson, Christia  FR Carson-Newma            8.10       8.34q  1 
 --   440 Travis, Adam        FR U. of the So                        DNS   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   376 Frazier, Jordan     SO Birmingham-S            8.07       7.84  
  2   442 Drummond, Don          Unattached              7.97       7.99  
  3   426 Hirakawa, Josh      SR U. of the So            8.17       8.06  
  4   392 Lindley, Brandon    SO Carson-Newma            8.23       8.35  
  5   396 Robinson, Christia  FR Carson-Newma            8.34       8.39  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carson-Newman  'A'                                3:37.22    4:01.79  
     1) 402 Stewart, Tyler SO           2) 398 Seward, Aaron FR           
     3) 392 Lindley, Brandon SO         4) 384 Blassingame, Cassandine JR 
 -- Carson-Newman  'B'                                3:46.45        DNF  
     1) 382 Andrews, Dia FR             2) 400 Smith, Colin SO            
     3) 393 Marsh, Joshua FR            4) 396 Robinson, Christian FR     
 -- Fisk  'A'                                         3:22.00        SCR  
     1) 416 Hamilton, Julian FR         2) 412 collins, desmond SO        
     3) 411 Ambrose, Jayson SO          4) 414 dickerson, zachary SO      
     5) 415 Grant, Charles JR           6) 413 Craft, Malik FR            
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 U. of the South  'A'                                         8:22.18  
     1) 436 Sands, Paul FR              2) 429 Lepik, Bradford SO         
     3) 425 Hill, Alec SO               4) 424 Emerson, Amiel SO          
  2 Bob Jones  'A'                                    8:27.00    8:36.70  
     1) 379 Leach, Tyler SR             2) 380 Marinelli, Daniel SO       
     3) 378 Koenke, Sam SO              4) 377 Iles, Aaron SR             
     5) 381 Rush, Josh FR               6)                                
  3 Carson-Newman  'A'                                8:32.00    9:05.09  
     1) 385 Bross, Alec FR              2) 388 Edwards, Mark JR           
     3) 403 Stump, Patrick FR           4) 393 Marsh, Joshua FR           
 -- Carson-Newman  'B'                                8:37.34        DNS  
     1) 390 Guerra, Nick FR             2) 401 Spidell, Stephen FR        
     3) 399 Simpson-Beavers, Josh SO    4) 386 Chastain, Jonathan SO      
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   384 Blassingame, Cassa  JR Carson-Newma           1.95m      1.85m    6-00.75 
  2   426 Hirakawa, Josh      SR U. of the So           1.78m      1.80m    5-10.75 
  3   396 Robinson, Christia  FR Carson-Newma           1.76m      1.75m    5-08.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   423 DuBose, Will        FR U. of the So                      3.35m   10-11.75 
 --   375 Ballard, Hank       SR Birmingham-S           4.66m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   408 Stepp, Tyler        SR East Tenn. S           7.53m      7.48m   24-06.50 
  2   384 Blassingame, Cassa  JR Carson-Newma           7.24m      6.97m   22-10.50 
  3   387 Davis, TJ           FR Carson-Newma           7.05m      6.96m   22-10.00 
  4   406 Williams, Jason     FR Carson-Newma           6.66m      6.81m   22-04.25 
  5   389 Freeman, Randall    JR Carson-Newma           6.75m      6.43m   21-01.25 
  6   428 Jones, Quentin      JR U. of the So           5.87m      5.96m   19-06.75 
  7   422 Davis, Ridge        FR U. of the So           5.39m      5.69m   18-08.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   384 Blassingame, Cassa  JR Carson-Newma          14.10m     14.16m   46-05.50 
  2   387 Davis, TJ           FR Carson-Newma          14.00m     13.57m   44-06.25 
  3   405 Walker, Luther      JR Carson-Newma          14.28m     13.52m   44-04.25 
  4   396 Robinson, Christia  FR Carson-Newma          14.02m     13.35m   43-09.75 
 --   422 Davis, Ridge        FR U. of the So                       FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   389 Freeman, Randall    JR Carson-Newma          14.34m     14.77m   48-05.50 
  2   395 Mathis, Lucas       SR Carson-Newma          13.83m     14.19m   46-06.75 
  3   437 Scott, Lonnie       FR U. of the So          11.38m     11.78m   38-07.75 
  4   394 Mason, Jonathan     FR Carson-Newma          11.82m      8.64m   28-04.25 
  5   410 Ahmad, Brandon      FR Fisk                   9.00m      8.29m   27-02.50 
  6   431 Mai, Kendrick       FR U. of the So           5.67m      7.11m   23-04.00