Sewanee Athletics Calendar

February 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
Millsaps
Final
L, 68-59

Millsaps
Final
W, 62-59
28
29
30
31
1
at Hendrix
Final
W, 67-57

at Hendrix
Final
L, 70-68
2
Tiger Indoor Invitational
3
at Rhodes
Final
L, 72-60

at Rhodes
Final - OT
W, 61-59
4
5
6
7
8
vs Guilford
@ Montgomery, Ala.
Final
W, 7-3

Berry
Final
L, 87-80

Berry
Final
L, 69-63
9
vs MTSU Hunter Seat Show

vs Berea
@ Montgomery, Ala.
Final
W, 8-0
10
vs MTSU Hunter Seat Show

at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Final
L, 6-4

at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Final - 5 innings
L, 12-4

Oglethorpe
Final
L, 69-56

Oglethorpe
Final
W, 60-57

vs Huntingdon
@ Montgomery, Ala.
Final
L, 6-1
11
vs BSC Indoor Invitational
12
13
vs SAA Championships

vs SAA Championships
14
vs SAA Championships

vs SAA Championships
15
vs SAA Championships

vs SAA Championships

Sewanee Indoor Invitational
16
vs SAA Championships
10 a.m. / 5 p.m CT

vs SAA Championships
10 a.m. / 5 p.m CT

at Transylvania
Final
W, 9-0

vs Covenant
@ Demorest, Ga. (Habersham Central)
Cancelled

at Transylvania
Final
W, 8-1

at Oglethorpe
Final
W, 19-0

Tennessee Wesleyan
Final
W, 7-2

Centre
Final
W, 73-54

at Piedmont
Cancelled

Centre
Final
W, 77-67

vs Hanover
@ Nicholasville, Ky.
Final
W, 8-1

vs Hanover
@ Nicholasville, Ky.
Final
W, 7-2

Tennessee Wesleyan
4:00 PM

MacMurray
Final - 7 innings
W, 10-0

MacMurray
Bottom of 4th
5-0
17
Carson-Newman
12:00 PM

MacMurray
12:00 PM

at Birmingham Southern
12:00 PM

Carson-Newman
4:00 PM

at Huntingdon
5:30 PM
18
19
20
21
22
vs TBD
@ Jackson, Miss. (Millsaps)
TBA

vs TBD
@ Danville, Ky. (Centre)
TBA

at #15 Roanoke
3:00 PM
23
vs #37 Stevens
@ Fredricksburg, Va.
TBA

vs TBD
@ Jackson, Miss. (Millsaps)
TBA

vs TBD
@ Danville, Ky. (Centre)
TBA

at Agnes Scott
11:00 AM

Carroll (Wis.)
12:00 PM

at Agnes Scott
1:00 PM

Carroll (Wis.)
3:00 PM

at Augsburg
7:00 PM
24
vs #14 Kenyon
@ Fredricksburg, Va.
TBA

vs TBD
@ Jackson, Miss. (Millsaps)
TBA

vs TBD
@ Danville, Ky. (Centre)
TBA

at #20 Mary Washington
7:00 AM

Carroll (Wis.)
10:00 AM

Blackburn
11:00 AM

at Guilford
12:00 PM

Blackburn
1:00 PM

vs Wisconsin-River Falls
@ Minneapolis, Minn. (Augsburg)
1:00 PM
25
26
27
Covenant
2:00 PM

Covenant
4:00 PM

Augustana (IL)
6:00 PM
28
1
vs Callaway Gardens Collegiate

vs NCAA Diving Regionals
TBD

vs NCAA Diving Regionals
TBD

vs #2 Emory
@ Nashville, Tenn.
3:00 PM

Piedmont
6:00 PM
2
vs Callaway Gardens Collegiate

vs Murray State Hunter Seat Show

vs Victor Ice Breaker Duals

vs TBD
@ Nashville, Tenn.
TBA

#13 Berry
1:00 PM

Wittenberg
2:00 PM

#13 Berry
3:00 PM